RECITAL & COSTUME FEES

  1. Recital Fee (Due Jan 31st):

    • $80 per dancer

    • $150 per family

  2. Costume Fee (Due March 31st):

    • $80 + tax per Costume

    • $150 + tax for COMBO Classes which require TWO costumes

ALL costumes include tights


BLOOM SPRING RECITAL

Show #1 - Thursday, May 9th @ 6:30pm

Show #2 - Friday, May 10th @ 6:30pm

Show #3 - Saturday, May 11th @ 11:00am

Show #4 - Saturday, May 11th @ 3:00pm

Recital Legend.png

Friday, April 26th Schedule
Time (Friday) Class (Name & Day/Time)
10:30 AM Creative Movement (Mon @ 10:00)
10:40 AM Beginning Ballet (Thurs @ 10:00)
10:50 AM Seeds II (Thurs @ 10:45)
11:00 AM Dance with Me (Tues @ 9:30)
11:10 AM Beginning Hip Hop/Tap Combo (Thurs @ 10:45)
11:30 AM Creative Movement (Th @ 9:30)
11:40 AM Ballet II/Tap II Combo (Th @ 11:30)
11:50 AM Tiny Tappers (Tues @ 9:30)
12:00 PM Acro I/II (Thurs @ 12:45)
12:10 PM Creative Movement (Wed @ 10:00)
12:20 PM Lyrical I (Thurs @ 12:15)
12:30 PM
1:00 PM Ballet I (Mon @ 11:15)
1:20 PM Tiny Hip Hop (Wed @ 10:30)
1:30 PM Ballet II (Mon @ 10:30)
1:40 PM Jazz I (Mon @ 12:00)
1:50 PM Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo (Tues @ 10:00 with Miss Ali)
2:00 PM Jazz II (Mon @ 11:15)
2:20 PM Seeds III (Tues @ 10:45)
2:30 PM Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo (Tues @ 10:00 with Miss Alyssa)
2:40 PM Seeds I (Tues @12:30)
2:50 PM Ballet III/IV (Tues @ 11:30)
3:00 PM Beg. Hip Hop/Tap Combo (Wed @ 11:45)
3:10 PM Pointe/Pre-Pointe (Tues @ 12:45)
3:20 PM Beg. Ballet (Fri @ 3:30)
3:30 PM Advanced Hip Hop (Fri @ 3:30)
5:50 PM Musical Theater (Fri @ 5:00)
6:00 PM Ballet I (Fri @ 6:15)
6:10 PM Advanced Ballet (Fri @ 4:15) & Pointe (Fri @ 5:30)
6:20 PM Beg. Jazz (Mon @ 4:00)
6:30 PM Pointe (Tues @ 8:15)
6:50 PM Beg. Hip Hop (Mon @ 4:00)
7:00 PM Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo (Mon @ 4:30, with Miss Hannah)
7:10 PM Advanced Ballet (Tues @ 7:00)
7:20 PM Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo (Mon @ 4:30, with Miss Ali)
7:30 PM Acro I (Mon @ 6:00)
7:50 PM Musical Theater (Mon @ 5:15)
8:00 PM Pom/Cheer (Mon @ 6:45)
8:10 PM Jazz II/Tap II Combo (Mon @ 6:30)
8:20 PM Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo (Mon @ 5:15)
8:30 PM Acro II (Mon @ 7:30)
8:40 PM Ballet II/Lyrical II Combo (Mon @ 7:30)
8:50 PM Ballet III (Tues @ 5:15)
9:00 PM

Saturday, April 27th Schedule
Time (Saturday) Class (Name & Day/Time)
10:00 AM Creative Movement (Sat @ 10:00)
10:10 AM Beginning Hip Hop (Sat @ 10:30)
10:20 AM Tiny Tumblers (Sat @ 10:30)
11:40 AM Beginning Ballet/Tap Combo (Sat @ 11:00)
11:50 AM Acro I (Sat @ 11:00)
12:00 PM Hip Hop I & II (Sat @ 11:45)
12:40 PM Ballet I/Tap I Combo (Tues @ 4:30)
12:50 PM Tap III (Wed @ 3:30)
1:00 PM Seeds I (Tues @ 4:00)
1:10 PM Jazz I (Tues @ 5:30)
1:20 PM Jazz III (Wed @ 4:15)
1:40 PM Musical Theater (Tues @ 7:30)
1:50 PM Hip Hop III (Wed @ 5:00)
2:00 PM Beg. Ballet/Jazz Combo (Tues @ 4:30)
2:10 PM Hip Hop II (Tues @ 8:15)
2:20 PM Lyrical III (Wed @ 5:45)
2:40 PM Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo (Wed @ 4:15)
2:50 PM Tap II (Wed @ 3:45)
3:00 PM Ballet I/Tap I Combo (Tues @ 6:00)
3:10 PM Acro I (Wed @ 5:00)
3:20 PM Ballet II/Jazz II (Wed @ 7:30)
3:40 PM Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo (Wed @ 6:45)
3:50 PM Ballet II (Thurs @ 6:45)
4:00 PM Ballet I/Jazz I (Wed @ 6:30)
4:10 PM Teen Dance (Thurs @ 6:30)
4:20 PM Seeds II (Thurs @ 7:30)
4:40 PM Ballet I/Tap I Combo (Thurs @ 4:30)
4:50 PM Creative Movement (Mon @ 6:00)
5:00 PM Seeds III (Thurs @ 7:15)
5:10 PM Hip Hop I (Thurs @ 5:30)
5:20 PM Creative Movement (Tues @ 7:00)
5:40 PM Advanced Lyrical (Thurs @ 8:00)
5:50 PM Creative Movement (Wed @ 6:15)
6:00 PM Ballet I (Thurs @ 4:30)
6:10 PM Beg. Ballet (Thurs @ 5:15)
6:20 PM Creative Movement (Th @ 6:00)
7:00 PM Boys Breakdancing (Thurs @ 6:00)
7:10 PM Adult Tap (Wed @ 11:00)
7:20 PM Adult Hip Hop (Wed @ 8:15)
7:30 PM Adult Worship (Thurs @ 8:15)